Home » South Dakota high school basketball scores for Feb. 9

South Dakota high school basketball scores for Feb. 9

South Dakota high school basketball scores for Friday, Feb. 9, 2024:

Belle Fourche 61, Redfield 41

Brandon Valley 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 56

Burke 63, Gayville-Volin 60

Colman-Egan 57, Deubrook Area 56

Dakota Valley 69, Dell Rapids 52

Edgemont 50, Oelrichs 39

Elk Point-Jefferson 56, Beresford 55

Gregory 70, Scotland 31

Harrisburg 69, Rapid City Central 43

Hettinger/Scranton (N.D.) 72, Harding County 51

Hot Springs 66, Sturgis Brown 46

Huron 62, Aberdeen Central 48

Lemmon 67, Tiospaye Topa 46

Mobridge-Pollock 79, Faith 72

New Underwood 64, Bennett County 46

Northwestern 55, North Central 28

O’Gorman 70, Sioux Falls Washington 43

Pine Ridge 72, Lakota Tech 59

Platte-Geddes 66, Bon Homme 46

Rapid City Stevens 40, Yankton 39

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 66, Highmore-Harrold 56

Sioux Falls Jefferson 78, Brookings 51

Sioux Falls Lutheran 55, Wilmot 39

Tea Area 48, Lennox 31

Timber Lake 65, Newell 11

Tiospa Zina 64, Sisseton 34

Wagner 61, Chamberlain 43

Wakpala 62, Bison 41

Watertown 80, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76

Wessington Springs 77, Hitchcock-Tulare 48

West Central 61, Madison 56

Winner 65, McLaughlin 47

Takini vs. Flandreau Indian

Non-Varsity Opponent vs. Sunshine Bible Academy

Faulkton Area vs. Langford Area

Avon 55, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 39

Bennett County 42, New Underwood 27

Bon Homme 44, Platte-Geddes 31

Chester 69, Canistota 50

Crofton (Neb.) 55, West Central 22

Dakota Valley 79, Dell Rapids 44

Deubrook Area 38, Colman-Egan 28

Elk Point-Jefferson 67, Beresford 55

Faulkton Area 49, Langford Area 36

Flandreau Indian 64, Takini 8

Gregory 59, Scotland 34

Groton Area 61, Redfield 37

Harrisburg 67, Rapid City Central 56

Ipswich 53, Sunshine Bible Academy 44

Lemmon 68, Tiospaye Topa 38

Lennox 54, Tea Area 50

North Central 51, Northwestern 44

O’Gorman 59, Sioux Falls Washington 40

Oelrichs 58, Edgemont 57

Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 59, De Smet 58

Rapid City Stevens 42, Yankton 26

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48, Highmore-Harrold 34

Sioux Falls Jefferson 52, Brookings 35

Stanley County 40, Dupree 37

Sturgis Brown 42, Hot Springs 37

Timber Lake 64, Newell 52

Wagner 68, Chamberlain 24

Wakpala 70, Bison 41

Waubay/Summit 51, Waverly-South Shore 24

Wessington Springs 49, Hitchcock-Tulare 35

White River 79, St. Francis Indian 29

Winner 45, McLaughlin 20

Corsica-Stickney 65, Dell Rapids St. Mary 28

Flandreau 65, Lyman 46

Hamlin 68, Howard 33

Jones County 44, Bridgewater-Emery 42

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 47, St. Thomas More 41

Philip 53, Potter County 50

Viborg-Hurley 47, McCook Central/Montrose 46

Wall 70, Freeman 59